img
MENU
jackie crispin brown

Privacy Statement

Respecting the right of individuals to keep personal information private, Growth Consulting Pty Ltd ATF Crispin Brown Family Trust T/A jackiecrispinbrown (JCB) is committed to protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of personal information. JCB is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (C’th), and supports the Australian Privacy Principles for the handling of personal information.

What kind of information do we collect on the JCB website?

The majority of this site can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Member’s area you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.  We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address or phone number.

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect others or our rights, property, or safety.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalise your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To process transactions.
  • To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for when subscribing, may be used to send you information and occasional newsletters, updates, related courses or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

From time to time, we may use client information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Our third party links?

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer trusted third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Will we change our Privacy policy?

JCB reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page. This policy was last modified on 5/2/16.

What if you want to access your personal information?

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

This is our online Privacy Policy only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Contacting us

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

jackiecrispinbrown.com
jcb@jackiecrispinbrown.com
+61 (0)410695852

Close
Book Course!

Register your Interest!

First Name

Last Name

Course Title

Your Email

Message